Passer aux informations produits
1 de 1

Personalized Luxury thuya wooden jewelry watch box, Velvet lined Memory Gift Wood Box

Personalized Luxury thuya wooden jewelry watch box, Velvet lined Memory Gift Wood Box

Texte Gravé ?
Décor Serrure
Poids à l'emballage

1.5 kg

Temps de traitement

2 jours ouvrés


Personalisation:

Prix de base = 400 dhs ///// Prix Gravure Texte= 50 dhs ///// Prix Décor serrure = 20 dhs

Title :   

Personalized Luxury thuya wooden jewelry watch box, Velvet lined Memory Gift Wood Box

Category :   

Jewelry/Jewelry Storage/Jewelry Boxes

Description :   

 This luxury wooden watch box with 3 compartments is designed and crafted with carefully selected autnentic thuya wood and dressed inside with different color of velvet using advanced high-level know how.

  The result is a unique and beautiful box with a smooth and bright surface that is unparalleled. My gift to you, glad you can use.

CUSTOMIZATION  *********************************

The design of your memory watch box will be customized according to your requirements :

  • Choose the metallic decoration for the key lock. 
  • Choose the color of the velvet in the personalization section.
  • Choose the frame to design on the lid in the personalization section.
  • Advise whther or not the engraving is requested in the personalization section.
  • Choose the font for the engraved text  in the personalization section. 

LASER ENGRAVING  **********************************

The design for your personalized wood watch box will be laser engraved, and painted with clear color to prevent the text from being invisible on dark parts of the wood.

PRODUCT FEATURES :

Our watch adjustable soft pillows have been designed to fit most sizes and styles of watches, including large faced watches, watches with small bands, and various other styles of men's and women's watches.

Great Gift- This makes a great gift for a father, boyfriend , husband, son, boss, friend or any other watches lovers in your life.

USE AND FUNCTIONALITIES:

With this wood watch box composed of 3 sets dedicated to accomodate watches.
Both decorative and practical, this box are the accessories you miss.

ADVANTAGES :

- Handcrafted Box made by hand in thuya burl wood.
- The box has a key lock .
-Jewelry box gift from Morocco.
- Lined with black velvet to give the luxurious touch that your preferred watches deserves.

- Box with traditional and modern design.

FINISHING : Finished with several coats of shellac by hand (applied using the buffer varnish method)

✿ _THUAY WOOD FEATURES

Common Name(s): Thuya (burl)
Scientific Name: Tetraclinis articulata
Distribution: Atlas mountain region
(primarily Morocco, as well as subpopulations in Morocco, Malta and southern Spain)
Tree Size: 20-50 ft (6-15 m) tall, 1-2 ft (.3-.6 m) trunk diameter

COLOR/APPEARANCE:

Color is generally an orangish or reddish brown. Color tends to darken with age to a medium to dark reddish brown. Nearly always exported and sold as burls from the root of the tree, with plain or unfigured wood of little commercial value.

GRAIN/TEXTURE:

Burl blocks can vary in frequency and size of knot clusters, but grain is more or less swirled/irregular. With a medium to fine texture and good natural luster.

ROT RESISTANCE:

Rated as durable; good insect/borer resistance.

WORKABILITY:

Like most other burls, Thuya burl can be difficult to work, and care must be taken to avoid tearout. Most shaping/planing operations will result in torn grain, and should be performed by hand with very sharp tools. Sands and finishes well.

ODOR:
Thuya has a very distinct, cedar-like smell.

ALLERGIES/TOXICITY:

Although severe reactions are quite uncommon, Thuya has been reported to cause eye and skin irritation. See the articles Wood Allergies and Toxicity and Wood Dust Safety for more information.

PRICING/AVAILABILITY:

Most commonly sold as root burls. Expect prices to be very high, particularly on pieces with premium figuring exhibiting numerous tightly-packed burl eyes.

SUSTAINABILITY:
This wood species is not listed in the CITES Appendices, and is reported by the IUCN as being a species of least concern. However, the small subpopulations in Malta and Spain are both regionally endangered.

COMMON USES:
Carvings, veneer, decorative boxes, turned objects, and other small speciality wood items.

-----------------------  MEASUREMENTS ---------------------

Net Weigh            :  0.83 Kg / 1.83 lbs

Packaging Weigh :  1.5 Kg / 3.30 lbs


External dimensions :

Length : 19.5 cm / 7.67 inch

Width :  13 cm / 5.11 inch

Height : 7.5 cm / 2.95 inch

Interior dimensions  x (3) :

Length : 5 cm / 1.96 inch 

Width :  10 cm / 3.93 inch

Height :  4 cm / 1.57 inch



Afficher tous les détails